ROC 0.00% 8.7¢ rocketboots limited

where

  1. 94 Posts.
    NANHAI IV






    Rig Name: NANHAI IV
    Previous Names: SOUTH SEAS IV
    Rig Owner: CNOOC SERVICE LTD
    Previous Owners: COSDC
    Rig Manager: CHINA OILFIELD SERVICES LTD.
    Operating Status: DRILLING
    Operator: ROC OIL
    Date Available: 2/2004











    Country: CHINA
    Area: FAR EAST
    Block/Well: WZ
    Water Depth: 98







    Rig Type: JACKUP
    Rig Design: ETA/ROBIN LOH R-300
    Design Features: CANTILEVER, INDENPENDENT LEG, TOPDRIVE
    Year Built: 1980
    Flag: CHINA
    Yard: HITACHI ZOSEN JAPAN
    Rated Water Depth: 300
    Rated Drilling Depth: 20000
    Quarters Capacity: 108
    Hull Dimensions: 293 X 212 X 26
    Variable Load: 3300 (KIPS)
    Drawworks: NATIONAL 1320-UE
    Mudpumps: NATIONAL 10-P-130 (2 EA)
    Cement Unit: HALLIBURTON
    Power: EMD 16-645E9 (2 EA); EMD 12-645E9 (1 EA)
    Cranes: NATIONAL OS-105 (2 EA); LETOURNEAU PCM-80 (1 EA)
    Derrick: PYRAMID 147 X 30 X 30; 1392000 LB
    BOP:



 
watchlist Created with Sketch. Add ROC (ASX) to my watchlist
(20min delay)
Last
8.7¢
Change
0.000(0.00%)
Mkt cap ! $5.241M
Open High Low Value Volume
0.0¢ 0.0¢ 0.0¢ $0 0

Buyers (Bids)

No. Vol. Price($)
1 10000 8.6¢
 

Sellers (Offers)

Price($) Vol. No.
9.1¢ 31797 1
View Market Depth
Last trade - 12.01pm 24/05/2022 (20 minute delay) ?
ROC (ASX) Chart
arrow-down-2 Created with Sketch. arrow-down-2 Created with Sketch.