AEE 0.00% 0.7¢ aura energy limited

U Sector Comparison - Micro Caps (Near DFS ready or better)

  1. 107 Posts.
    lightbulb Created with Sketch. 22
    TickerExchangeMarket Cap (USD)mCapex (USD)mTotal Resources (Mlb)Capex per 1Mlb resourcesOpex/lb (USD)mProduction capacity (Mlb p.a)Capex per 1 Mlb Production capacityEV (USD)mEV/lb
    1AEEASX10.575521.44220.0325.09.10.18
    2FSYTSX19.54331263.43734.75.283.320.60.16
    3BMNASX34.07931107.20938.07.2110.129.30.27
    4LAMTSX39.83171182.68623.04.570.446.80.40
    5VMYASX21.834290.13.79628.03.597.720.20.22
    6GXUTSX50.4359198.61.80827.85.2967.949.60.25
    Its hard to find a better option for low Capex intensity or low Opex or EV per pound than Aura at the current cap level - yes this is assuming the DFS is consistent with previous publicly available information. Note compared to other African Projects like GXU or BMN how viable Tiris looks.
 
watchlist Created with Sketch. Add AEE (ASX) to my watchlist
(20min delay)
Last
0.7¢
Change
0.000(0.00%)
Mkt cap ! $9.106M
Open High Low Value Volume
0.8¢ 0.8¢ 0.7¢ $49.91K 7.124M

Buyers (Bids)

No. Vol. Price($)
3 1586465 0.7¢
 

Sellers (Offers)

Price($) Vol. No.
0.8¢ 4288102 5
View Market Depth
Last trade - 15.55pm 22/10/2019 (20 minute delay) ?
(live)
Last
0.7¢
  Change
0.000 ( 12.5 %)
Open High Low Volume
0.7¢ 0.8¢ 0.7¢ 2699472
Last updated 15.55pm 22/10/2019 (live) ?
AEE (ASX) Chart
arrow-down-2 Created with Sketch. arrow-down-2 Created with Sketch.