EXT 0.00% $8.56 extract resources ltd

top 20 update today

  1. 2,786 Posts.
    lightbulb Created with Sketch. 3

    18 February 2008
    Updated Shareholder Information
    The following information is provided to keep the market informed on current distributions of shareholders.
    Top 20 as at 15 February 2008

    1 KALAHARI URANIUM LIMITED 66,700,000..36.20%

    2 HSBC CUSTODY NOMINEES (AUSTRALIA) LIMITED - A/C 24,776,549...13.45%

    3 HSBC CUSTODY NOMINEES (AUSTRALIA) LIMITED 11,152,806...6.05%

    4 S G J INVESTMENTS PTY LTD 7,020,000...3.81%

    5 NATIONAL NOMINEES LIMITED 4,307,789...2.34%

    6 HSBC CUSTODY NOMINEES (AUSTRALIA) LIMITED-GSCO ECSA 2,540,800...1.38%

    7 CITICORP NOMINEES PTY LIMITED 2,361,693...1.28%

    8 LABONNE ENTERPRISES PTY LTD 2,240,390...1.22%

    9 MR GARY WILLIAM MCGRATH 1,810,418...0.98%

    10 OAKHAMPTON PTY LTD 1,633,611...0.89%

    11 NEFCO NOMINEES PTY LTD 1,620,167...0.88%

    12 PORT BRASSEY PTY LTD 1,555,589...0.84%

    13.ANZ NOMINEES LIMITED 1,448,870...0.79%

    14 M/S PAMELA CLARE MCINTYRE 1,400,244...0.76%

    15 ERIDITUS PTY LTD 1,296,522...0.70%

    16 CIM SPECIAL SITUATIONS FUND LIMITED 825,000...0.45%

    17 MR ROBERT MACKAY BUCHAN 700,000...0.38%

    18 TASWA PTY LTD 648,262...0.35%

    19 IRONSIDE PTY LTD 636,475...0.35%

    20 IRONSIDE PTY LTD 617,000...0.33%

    Top 20 holders of ORDINARY FULLY PAID SHARES as at 15 Feb 2008
    135,292,185units....73.43%
 
arrow-down-2 Created with Sketch. arrow-down-2 Created with Sketch.