DJPIN Stats January 2020

  1. 14,831 Posts.
    lightbulb Created with Sketch. 248

    January Monthly Stats



    Total Individual Tippers
    42

    Total Tip Entries
    601

    Most Tipped Night
    33 On Tuesday, 28th

    Least Tipped Night
    26 On Wednesday, 15th

    Average Tips Per Night
    28.62

    Dow Difference For The Month
    Started = .28,538.44
    Ended.. = .28,256.03
    Change. = ...-282.41

    Biggest Dow Gain
    +330.36

    Biggest Dow Fall
    -603.41

    Average Dow Movement
    -13.45

    Closest Distance To Pin
    0.71 - farlap

    Furtherest Distance To Pin
    1,075.05 - LongPier

    Average Distance To Pin From All 42 Tippers
    184.00

    Aces For The Month = 0


    Most Consecutive Wins With 2 Goes To
    oilleak

    Most 1st Place Tippers With 3 Entries Goes To
    Champee

    Most Top 5 Placings Tipper With 6 Entries Goes To
    farlap

    Most Consecutive Top 5 Finishes With 2 Goes To
    bluesclues, bluesclues, Bombca, daon, farlap, farlap, Fishinnick, jackarooz, jackarooz, Martyn50, oilleak, Remark, roaminoz, zipperlip

    Monthly Top 5 Hat Trick Tippers
    No Top 5 Hat Trick Tippers This Month

    Top 5 Nightly Spread
    Minimum = 21.63
    Maximum = 433.72
    Average = 78.97

    Nightly Winner Distance From Pin
    Min - 0.71 - farlap
    Max - 296.27 - Dave1479
    Average - 23.73

    100% Participation Award Goes To
    bluesclues, daon, Dave1479, farlap, Fishinnick, jackarooz, LongPier, Martyn50, Quingees, Remark, Saucie, Seodad


    Tippers Distance From Pin Stats



    NameEntriesMin DFPMax DFPAvg DFPTotal DFP
    1ahjay2028.45660.41213.774,275.45
    2bluesclues2124.94526.41172.463,621.63
    3Bombca1934.74460.41192.563,658.66
    4Champee209.99634.05184.873,697.41
    5daon2110.55604.41170.483,580.18
    6Dave14792126.71428.65163.543,434.33
    7dooriedog1513.93514.56174.622,619.23
    8easy9284.83516.17300.50601.00
    9farlap210.71570.08144.813,040.94
    10Fishinnick2110.49753.41212.654,465.64
    11float^1335.99335.99335.99335.99
    12Goblin1331.50414.36188.282,447.61
    13GoblinsTreasure286.70167.50127.10254.20
    14h00ts1917.85734.71242.044,598.81
    15happydayz1475.01475.01475.01475.01
    16Hotfire48.08345.41146.13584.51
    17Hotwasabi928.72590.50244.482,200.28
    18jackarooz219.77603.41167.743,522.51
    19Jako85571919.12467.88153.162,909.96
    20Jard77204.22651.12153.953,078.95
    21John252032.40558.97179.983,599.61
    22LongPier211.221,075.05187.943,946.68
    23Margaret63715.95766.41283.441,984.06
    24Martyn502110.06618.41170.413,578.51
    25mbot1537.05537.05537.05537.05
    26mckeefehl1950.81664.41210.544,000.33
    27monkeybusiness1133.93598.41227.462,502.02
    28oilleak51.95786.41237.981,189.88
    29oligarch285.95251.73168.84337.68
    30Quingees2128.10654.56153.573,225.00
    31ralom1527.50527.50527.50527.50
    32Remark212.77731.18177.363,724.48
    33roaminoz203.81665.79155.153,102.94
    34RockNRollClown475.13208.39171.25685.00
    35Saucie211.46433.72181.823,818.27
    36Seodad2138.30635.51196.634,129.17
    37TomDi1527.34325.36149.522,242.78
    38trillionaire2011.27567.74161.363,227.16
    39unname1016122.70245.18172.631,035.77
    40Wazza3006209.32568.85154.623,092.30
    41zero2a$mill192.36507.91177.143,365.65
    42zipperlip159.23557.12221.813,327.22



    Daily Overall Ranking Table


    This table consists of your total ranking place within the month.
    Nights in which you participated, your placing is your score. (5th = 5pts)
    Nights in which you did not participate, score is amount of tippers for that night plus 1. (Eg: 29 tippers for the night = 30pts)
    Your rank is how well you placed over the whole month combining all your placing totals.


    Daily RankNameEntriesRank Placing PtsAvg Daily RankThis Month's Overall Rank
    11stfarlap2123111.003rd
    22ndLongPier2126412.578th
    33rdjackarooz2127212.956th
    44throaminoz2027613.1410th
    55thtrillionaire2028513.5723rd
    66thJard772028613.6217th
    77thDave14792128713.678th
    8
    Quingees2128713.6717th
    99thdaon2128813.715th
    10
    Martyn502128813.7121st
    1111thRemark2129213.902nd
    1212thWazza30062029514.0524th
    1313thbluesclues2129614.1021st
    1414thJako85571930814.6729th
    1515thChampee2032115.291st
    1616thSaucie2133415.906th
    17
    zero2a$mill1933415.9017th
    1818thJohn252033515.9512th
    1919thSeodad2135416.8634th
    2020thBombca1936017.1415th
    2121stFishinnick2137017.624th
    2222nddooriedog1537717.9517th
    2323rdh00ts1938818.4812th
    2424thahjay2039818.9529th
    2525thmckeefehl1941719.8624th
    2626thTomDi1542820.3827th
    2727thzipperlip1544621.2412th
    2828thGoblin1344721.2910th
    2929thmonkeybusiness1145621.7127th
    3030thHotwasabi949723.6729th
    3131stoilleak552424.9515th
    3232ndHotfire454525.9524th
    3333rdMargaret63755126.2429th
    3434thunname101655626.4834th
    3535thRockNRollClown455726.5234th
    3636thGoblinsTreasure257727.4833rd
    3737tholigarch258727.9534th
    3838theasy9260828.9534th
    39
    float^160828.9534th
    4040thhappydayz161829.4334th
    4141stralom161929.4834th
    4242ndmbot162029.5234th



    Top 5 Placings & Wooden Spoons


    NameEntries1st2nd3rd4th5thLastTop 5 PlacingsTotal Pts
    1ahjay20

    1

    113
    2bluesclues21

    113
    58
    3Bombca19
    1111
    410
    4Champee203
    2

    1521
    5daon2111111
    515
    6Dave147921111
    1
    413
    7dooriedog15

    211
    49
    8easy92






    0
    9farlap21121
    2
    618
    10Fishinnick211112
    2516
    11float^1






    0
    12Goblin13
    2
    2
    2412
    13GoblinsTreasure2



    1
    11
    14h00ts191
    1115411
    15happydayz1






    0
    16Hotfire41




    15
    17Hotwasabi9


    11
    23
    18jackarooz212
    1
    1
    414
    19Jako855719


    11
    23
    20Jard77201

    2

    39
    21John2520

    221
    511
    22LongPier21111
    11413
    23Margaret637

    1

    113
    24Martyn5021
    11
    1
    38
    25mbot1






    0
    26mckeefehl19
    1

    1125
    27monkeybusiness11
    1



    14
    28oilleak52



    1210
    29oligarch2






    0
    30Quingees211
    1
    1
    39
    31ralom1






    0
    32Remark2113
    1
    1519
    33roaminoz20
    1121
    512
    34RockNRollClown4






    0
    35Saucie2111
    212514
    36Seodad21






    0
    37TomDi15
    1



    14
    38trillionaire20
    11


    27
    39unname1016




    1
    0
    40Wazza3006201




    15
    41zero2a$mill1911



    29
    42zipperlip1511
    1
    2311



    What Type Of Tipper Are You


    NameEntries+ XX.XX0.00- XX.XX
    1ahjay2016
    4
    2bluesclues217
    14
    3Bombca1910
    9
    4Champee203
    17
    5daon2120
    1
    6Dave14792112
    9
    7dooriedog158
    7
    8easy92

    2
    9farlap2113
    8
    10Fishinnick2113
    8
    11float^1

    1
    12Goblin1313

    13GoblinsTreasure2

    2
    14h00ts193
    16
    15happydayz11

    16Hotfire41
    3
    17Hotwasabi93
    6
    18jackarooz21
    21
    19Jako85571910
    9
    20Jard772011
    9
    21John25203
    17
    22LongPier2111
    10
    23Margaret6376
    1
    24Martyn50217
    14
    25mbot1

    1
    26mckeefehl1913
    6
    27monkeybusiness113
    8
    28oilleak52
    3
    29oligarch21
    1
    30Quingees2115
    6
    31ralom1

    1
    32Remark2114
    7
    33roaminoz2013
    7
    34RockNRollClown43
    1
    35Saucie217
    14
    36Seodad219
    12
    37TomDi1512
    3
    38trillionaire2014
    6
    39unname10164
    2
    40Wazza30062011
    9
    41zero2a$mill1910
    9
    42zipperlip155
    10



    How Often Did You Pick The Right Dow Movement


    Dow Movement For The Month ( 12 ) Gained Nights, ( 9 ) Lost Nights


    NameEntries.Yes% Yes.No% No
    1ahjay20
    1050.00 %
    1050.00 %
    2bluesclues21
    1257.14 %
    942.86 %
    3Bombca19
    736.84 %
    1263.16 %
    4Champee20
    1260.00 %
    840.00 %
    5daon21
    1152.38 %
    1047.62 %
    6Dave147921
    1361.90 %
    838.10 %
    7dooriedog15
    960.00 %
    640.00 %
    8easy92
    150.00 %
    150.00 %
    9farlap21
    1466.67 %
    733.33 %
    10Fishinnick21
    1257.14 %
    942.86 %
    11float^1
    00.00 %
    1100.00 %
    12Goblin13
    861.54 %
    538.46 %
    13GoblinsTreasure2
    150.00 %
    150.00 %
    14h00ts19
    1052.63 %
    947.37 %
    15happydayz1
    1100.00 %
    00.00 %
    16Hotfire4
    375.00 %
    125.00 %
    17Hotwasabi9
    666.67 %
    333.33 %
    18jackarooz21
    942.86 %
    1257.14 %
    19Jako855719
    947.37 %
    1052.63 %
    20Jard7720
    1050.00 %
    1050.00 %
    21John2520
    1050.00 %
    1050.00 %
    22LongPier21
    1257.14 %
    942.86 %
    23Margaret637
    228.57 %
    571.43 %
    24Martyn5021
    838.10 %
    1361.90 %
    25mbot1
    00.00 %
    1100.00 %
    26mckeefehl19
    947.37 %
    1052.63 %
    27monkeybusiness11
    763.64 %
    436.36 %
    28oilleak5
    240.00 %
    360.00 %
    29oligarch2
    2100.00 %
    00.00 %
    30Quingees21
    1257.14 %
    942.86 %
    31ralom1
    00.00 %
    1100.00 %
    32Remark21
    1152.38 %
    1047.62 %
    33roaminoz20
    1260.00 %
    840.00 %
    34RockNRollClown4
    250.00 %
    250.00 %
    35Saucie21
    1466.67 %
    733.33 %
    36Seodad21
    628.57 %
    1571.43 %
    37TomDi15
    640.00 %
    960.00 %
    38trillionaire20
    1260.00 %
    840.00 %
    39unname1016
    466.67 %
    233.33 %
    40Wazza300620
    1365.00 %
    735.00 %
    41zero2a$mill19
    1368.42 %
    631.58 %
    42zipperlip15
    746.67 %
    853.33 %

    https://hotcopper.com.au/data/attachments/1960/1960471-fbcbf6273f510bb3299df0243d9c6eb4.jpg

    https://hotcopper.com.au/data/attachments/1960/1960472-08707c8b78dbfeb0ea9d306a3f8e4f68.jpg

    https://hotcopper.com.au/data/attachments/1960/1960473-920cca20c44f48e66023a099354c7ecb.jpg
    ,

    https://hotcopper.com.au/data/attachments/1960/1960474-7740c3d72163f46193672e91a080904c.jpg

    https://hotcopper.com.au/data/attachments/1960/1960475-78e97ecc6a8cafcfdcf156b693383d46.jpg

    https://hotcopper.com.au/data/attachments/1960/1960478-de0d98f6f48307a3558c02b9e9fd8374.jpg

    https://hotcopper.com.au/data/attachments/1960/1960479-a4e23a0cfa0dba5c28a019ef0d180e9c.jpg







 
arrow-down-2 Created with Sketch. arrow-down-2 Created with Sketch.